Unit 149 (WUMBA) - District 13
 
Madison 2006 April Results

Madison 2006 April Overalls

Pair / Team - Pairs - 18 Pairs
MPsABCNamesScore
3.17111Denise Hoffman, Marquette MI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI65.18%
2.382

Brad Carmichael - Brian Hartwig, Madison WI64.29%
0.0032
Mary Olsky - Mark Olsky, Madison WI60.71%
0.00432Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI56.55%
1.1954
Marjorie Morgan - Beverly Bolin, Madison WI55.36%
0.83
5
Robert Williams, Chicago IL; Nancy Grimes, Marshall WI53.27%
0.00

3Joanne Park, Waunakee WI; Sandi Park, Madison WI50.89%
Pair / Team - Teams - 9 Teams
MPsABCNamesScore
3.1711
Phyllis Smith, Cambridge WI; Alice Quam, Deerfield WI; Mary Olsky - Mark Olsky, Madison WI80
2.38221Colleen McCabe - William Higbee, Madison WI; Denise Hoffman, Marquette MI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI73
1.7833
Joanne Park, Waunakee WI; Sandi Park, Madison WI; Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI67
1.344

Brad Carmichael - Brian Hartwig, Madison WI; Michael Selchert - Caryl Selchert, Fitchburg WI63
Saturday K. O. 9 Teams
MPsRankNames
9.501Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Doug Henry, New Berlin WI; Paolo Ranaldi, Eau Claire WI
7.132Brad Carmichael - Brian Hartwig, Madison WI; Christopher Monsour, Chicago IL; Daniel Levin, Aurora IL
5.233Michael Selchert - Caryl Selchert, Fitchburg WI; Robert Foster - Joyce Foster, Waunakee WI
Pair / Team - Pairs - 22 Pairs
MPsABCNamesScore
0.00111Sandi Park, Madison WI; John Schutz, Waterloo WI69.68%
2.63222George Fucik, Neenah WI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI59.03%
1.733/43/43Grace Hiles, Madison WI; Jan Michaelis, Oregon WI54.17%
0.003/43/4
Colleen McCabe - William Higbee, Madison WI54.17%
0.0055
Steve Slinger - Christa Slinger, Randolph WI53.24%
1.236

Mary Holman Allen, Mahtomedi MN; John Allen, Saint Paul MN52.55%
0.00

4Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; John Steffen, Madison WI51.39%
Pair / Team - Teams - 11 Teams
MPsABCNamesScore
3.5011
Colleen McCabe - William Higbee - Sandi Park, Madison WI; John Schutz, Waterloo WI116
2.302/32
Steve Slinger - Christa Slinger, Randolph WI; Brian Carlson, Cross Plains WI; Jim Whitney, Madison WI90
2.302/3

Amy Shumway - Marjorie Morgan, Madison WI; Yvette Neary, Mequon WI; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI90
1.5043
George Fucik, Neenah WI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI; Denise Hoffman, Marquette MI; Jack Rhodes, Waupaca WI82
1.87
41Alexander Zaporozec - Tony Blasczyk - John Steffen, Madison WI; Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI78
1.40

2Sharon Donahue - Elizabeth Evert, Wausau WI; David Rothblatt, Madison WI; Donald Peterson, Mount Horeb WI77
Pair / Team - Pairs - 16 Pairs
MPsABCNamesScore
3.001

Arthur Flashinski, Wausau WI; Lee Prellwitz, Ripon WI66.07%
0.00211George Fucik, Neenah WI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI62.45%
0.0032
Jack Rhodes, Waupaca WI; Denise Hoffman, Marquette MI60.27%
0.0043
Mark Olsky - Mary Olsky, Madison WI59.08%
0.9554
Steve Slinger - Christa Slinger, Randolph WI53.92%
0.00

2Sandi Park, Madison WI; John Schutz, Waterloo WI52.53%
0.98

3Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI48.11%
Pair / Team - Teams - 8 Teams
MPsABCNamesScore
3.0011
George Fucik, Neenah WI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI; Jack Rhodes, Waupaca WI; Denise Hoffman, Marquette MI94
2.252

Arthur Flashinski, Wausau WI; Lee Prellwitz, Ripon WI; Joanne Park, Waunakee WI; George Klemic, Bensenville IL72
1.693

Amy Shumway - Marjorie Morgan, Madison WI; Yvette Neary, Mequon WI; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI67
1.69
2
Marge Jones - Yvonne Mais, Wausau WI; Mark Olsky - Mary Olsky, Madison WI65
1.62

1Sandi Park - David Raitt, Madison WI; John Schutz, Waterloo WI; Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI50
Swiss Teams - 17 Teams
MPsABCNamesScore
6.751

Henry Sokol - Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI; Lizabeth Kennedy, Germantown WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI87
5.062

Paolo Ranaldi, Eau Claire WI; Duane Steinhauer, Madison WI; Lee Prellwitz, Ripon WI; Arthur Flashinski, Wausau WI82
3.803

Michael Selchert - Caryl Selchert, Fitchburg WI; Joyce Foster - Robert Foster, Waunakee WI74
4.8541
Eric McVickar, Appleton WI; Gail Schilling - Joan Gerow - Francis Gerow, Kaukauna WI70
3.6452
Nancy Grimes, Marshall WI; Bob Esser - Nicholas Barnett, Madison WI; Robert Williams, Chicago IL67
2.39
3/4
Marjorie Morgan - Carol Sanna - Sharon Braska - Beverly Bolin, Madison WI63
3.55
3/41Sandi Park, Madison WI; George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Joanne Park, Waunakee WI; John Schutz, Waterloo WI63
2.66
52Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI; Charles Dahlke, Oshkosh WI; Jerry Lawler, Madison WI61
2.00

3Ken Svehla, Downers Grove IL; Michael French, Fond Du Lac WI; David Raitt, Madison WI; Mark Frueh, Naperville IL57
1.31

4/5Sharon Donahue - Elizabeth Evert - Marge Jones - Yvonne Mais, Wausau WI52
1.31

4/5Steve Slinger - Christa Slinger, Randolph WI; Jerry Edgar - Patricia Edgar, West Bend WI52

Madison 2006 April Pair Session Awards

Pair / Team - Pairs Fri Eve Session
Section E North-South
MPsABCNamesScore
1.581

Brad Carmichael - Brian Hartwig, Madison WI64.29%
1.1921
Marjorie Morgan - Beverly Bolin, Madison WI55.36%
0.8332
Robert Williams, Chicago IL; Nancy Grimes, Marshall WI53.27%
0.00431Joanne Park, Waunakee WI; Sandi Park, Madison WI50.89%
0.00

2Phyllis Smith, Cambridge WI; Alice Quam, Deerfield WI49.11%
Section E East-West
MPsABCNamesScore
1.58111Denise Hoffman, Marquette MI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI65.18%
0.0022
Mary Olsky - Mark Olsky, Madison WI60.71%
0.00332Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI56.55%
0.554

Arthur Flashinski, Wausau WI; Paolo Ranaldi, Eau Claire WI53.27%
Pair / Team - Pairs Sat Aft Session
Section E North-South
MPsABCNamesScore
1.75111George Fucik, Neenah WI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI59.03%
1.062/32/32Grace Hiles, Madison WI; Jan Michaelis, Oregon WI54.17%
0.002/32/3
Colleen McCabe - William Higbee, Madison WI54.17%
0.0044
Steve Slinger - Christa Slinger, Randolph WI53.24%
Section E East-West
MPsABCNamesScore
0.00111Sandi Park, Madison WI; John Schutz, Waterloo WI69.68%
1.2322
Mary Holman Allen, Mahtomedi MN; John Allen, Saint Paul MN52.55%
0.003/43
Brian Carlson, Cross Plains WI; Jim Whitney, Madison WI52.08%
0.003/4

Yvette Neary, Mequon WI; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI52.08%
0.00
42Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; John Steffen, Madison WI51.39%
Pair / Team - Pairs Sat Eve Session
Section E North-South
MPsABCNamesScore
1.501

Arthur Flashinski, Wausau WI; Lee Prellwitz, Ripon WI66.07%
0.00211George Fucik, Neenah WI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI62.45%
0.00322Sandi Park, Madison WI; John Schutz, Waterloo WI52.53%
Section E East-West
MPsABCNamesScore
0.0011
Jack Rhodes, Waupaca WI; Denise Hoffman, Marquette MI60.27%
0.0022
Mark Olsky - Mary Olsky, Madison WI59.08%
0.753

Steve Slinger - Christa Slinger, Randolph WI53.92%
0.81

1Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI48.11%